1. Privacy Policy

      China Bioengineering Technology Group Ltd. (CBT) will comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Law to collect, retain, transmit and use your personal data.

      Collection and Use of Personal Data

      CBT will not collect your personal information when you visit our website unless you make an appointment or purchase any of our related services or products. The purpose of your personal information is dependent on the type of service you require.

      Privacy Statement

      All personal information will be kept confidential by CBT and will not hold liability in providing information necessary for any legal issues incurred. CBT will not disclose your information (i.e. individual genotypes, diseases, other traits/characteristics) to any unrelated third-party without your consent.

      Disclaimer of Personal Information Online

      Our company website provides links to third-party websites operated by organisations not affiliated with CBT. CBT does not disclose your information to organisations operating such linked third-party websites. We do not review or endorse, and is not responsible for privacy practices of these organisations. Please read the privacy statements of each website that you may visit.

      Retaining Personal Data

      The time to keep your profile available for your use is determined by the purpose of your choice. The information shall be permanently removed in order to comply with the requirements of the law, accounting etc., or to retain the interests of CBT. CBT reserves the right to make changes to this collection of personal statements.

      Go Top
      国产在线 五月天激情电影,久久五月丁香中文字幕,亚洲 自拍色综合图区,亚洲中文精品第1页 国产二区,神马影院我不卡影院